Your Privacy Policy

WELCOME TO YOUR PRIVACY POLICY PAGE. IT'S DEFINITELY YOU WE'RE PROTECTING.

Hello and thank you for visiting the Privacy Policy page, were we explain how we handle the information you provide to us, what information we collect ourselves, why we do it and who else we trust with it. It also tells you how you can exercise your rights regarding your own data. 

When you use our products and services, by browsing the site, commenting and such you do so under the policies we outline here.

Thank you for choosing to be the part of our community at The-Viral-Candy (“Company”, “we”, “us” or “our”). We are committed to protecting your personal information and your right to privacy.  If you have any questions or concerns regarding our policy, or our practices with regards to your personal information, please contact us at theviralcandyus@gmail.com

When you visit our website www.theviralcandy.com/, and use our services, you trust us with your personal information. We take your privacy very seriously. In this privacy notice, we describe our privacy policy. We seek to explain to you in the clearest way possible what information we collect, how we use it and what rights you have in related to it. We hope you take some time to read through it carefully, as it is important. If there are any terms in the privacy policy that you don’t agree with, please discontinue use of our sites and services.

This privacy policy applies to all information collected through our sites (such as https://theviralcandy.com/), and/or any related services, sales, marketing or events (we refer to them collectively in our privacy policy as “Sites”).

 

Please read this privacy policy carefully as it will help you make informed decisions about sharing your personal information with us.

This Privacy Policy, together with the Terms and Conditions posted on our Website, set forth the general rules and policies governing your use of our Website. Depending on your activities when visiting our Website, you may be required to agree to additional terms and conditions.

  • Website Visitors

Like most website operators, The-Viral-Candy collects non-personally-identifying information of the sort that web browsers and servers typically make available, such as the browser type, language preference, referring site, and the date and time of each visitor request. The-Viral-Candy’s purpose in collecting non-personally identifying information is to better understand how The-Viral-Candy’s visitors use its website. From time to time, The-Viral-Candy may release non-personally-identifying information in the aggregate, e.g., by publishing a report on trends in the usage of its website.

The-Viral-Candy also collects potentially personally-identifying information like Internet Protocol (IP) addresses for users leaving comments on https://theviralcandy.com/ blog-posts. The-Viral-Candy only discloses logged in user and commenter IP addresses under the same circumstances that it uses and discloses personally-identifying information as described below.

  • Gathering of Personally-Identifying Information

Certain visitors to The-Viral-Candy’s websites choose to interact with The-Viral-Candy in ways that require The-Viral-Candy to gather personally-identifying information. The amount and type of information that The-Viral-Candy gathers depends on the nature of the interaction. For example, we ask visitors who sign up for a blog at https://theviralcandy.com/ to provide a username and email address.

  • Security

The security of your Personal Information is important to us, but remember that no method of transmission over the Internet, or method of electronic storage is 100% secure. While we strive to use commercially acceptable means to protect your Personal Information, we cannot guarantee its absolute security.

  • Advertisements

Ads appearing on our website may be delivered to users by advertising partners, who may set cookies. These cookies allow the ad server to recognize your computer each time they send you an online advertisement to compile information about you or others who use your computer. This information allows ad networks to, among other things, deliver targeted advertisements that they believe will be of most interest to you. This Privacy Policy covers the use of cookies by The-Viral-Candy and does not cover the use of cookies by any advertisers.

  • Links To External Sites

Our service may contain links to external sites that are not operated by us. If you click on a third party link, you will be directed to that third party’s site. We strongly advise you to review the Privacy Policy and Terms and Conditions of every site you visit.

We have no control over, and assume no responsibility for the content, privacy policies or practices of any third party sites, products or services.

`https://theviralcandy.com/ uses  Google Ads for remarketing.

https://theviralcandy.com/ uses the remarketing services to advertise on third party websites (including Google) to previous visitors to our site. It could mean that we advertise to previous visitors who haven’t completed a task on our site, for example using the contact form to make an inquiry. This could be in the form of an advertisement on the Google search results page, or a site in the Google Display Network. Third-party vendors, including Google, use cookies to serve ads based on someone’s past visits. Of course, any data collected will be used in accordance with our own privacy policy and Google’s privacy policy.

You can set preferences for how Google advertises to you using the Google Ad Preferences page, and if you want to you can opt out of interest-based advertising entirely by cookie settings or permanently using a browser plugin.

  • Google DoubleClick DART Cookie

Google is one of a third-party vendor on our site. It also uses cookies, known as DART cookies, to serve ads to our site visitors based upon their visit www.theviralcandy.com (www.website.com) and other sites on the internet. However, visitors may choose to decline the use of DART cookies by visiting the Google ad and content network Privacy Policy at the following URL – https://policies.google.com/technologies/ads 

Protection of Certain Personally-Identifying Information

The-Viral-Candy discloses potentially personally-identifying and personally-identifying information only to those of its employees, contractors and affiliated organizations that

(i) need to know that information in order to process it on The-Viral-Candy’s behalf or to provide services available at The-Viral-Candy’s website, and (ii) that have agreed not to disclose it to others. Some of those employees, contractors and affiliated organizations may be located outside of your home country; by using The-Viral-Candy’s website, you consent to the transfer of such information to them. The-Viral-Candy will not rent or sell potentially personally-identifying and personally-identifying information to anyone. Other than to its employees, contractors and affiliated organizations, as described above, The-Viral-Candy discloses potentially personally-identifying and personally-identifying information only in response to a subpoena, court order or other governmental request, or when The-Viral-Candy believes in good faith that disclosure is reasonably necessary to protect the property or rights of The-Viral-Candy, third parties or the public at large.

If you are a registered user of https://theviralcandy.com/ and have supplied your email address, The-Viral-Candy may occasionally send you an email to tell you about new features, solicit your feedback, or just keep you up to date with what’s going on with The-Viral-Candy and our products. We primarily use our blog to communicate this type of information, so we expect to keep this type of email to a minimum. If you send us a request (for example via a support email or via one of our feedback mechanisms), we reserve the right to publish it in order to help us clarify or respond to your request or to help us support other users. The-Viral-Candy takes all measures reasonably necessary to protect against the unauthorized access, use, alteration or destruction of potentially personally-identifying and personally-identifying information.

  • Aggregated Statistics

The-Viral-Candy may collect statistics about the behavior of visitors to its website. The-Viral-Candy may display this information publicly or provide it to others. However, The-Viral-Candy does not disclose your personally-identifying information.

  • Affiliate Disclosure

This site uses affiliate links and does earn a commission from certain links. This does not affect your purchases or the price you may pay.

  • Cookies

To enrich and perfect your online experience, The-Viral-Candy uses “Cookies”, similar technologies and services provided by others to display personalized content, appropriate advertising and store your preferences on your computer.

A cookie is a string of information that a website stores on a visitor’s computer, and that the visitor’s browser provides to the website each time the visitor returns. The-Viral-Candy uses cookies to help The-Viral-Candy identify and track visitors, their usage of https://theviralcandy.com/, and their website access preferences. The-Viral-Candy visitors who do not wish to have cookies placed on their computers should set their browsers to refuse cookies before using The-Viral-Candy’s websites, with the drawback that certain features of The-Viral-Candy’s websites may not function properly without the aid of cookies.

By continuing to navigate our website without changing your cookie settings, you hereby acknowledge and agree to The-Viral-Candy’s use of cookies.

  • California Online Privacy Protection Act

CalOPPA is the first state law in the nation to require commercial websites and online services to post a privacy policy. The law’s reach stretches well beyond California to require any person or company in the United States (and conceivably the world) that operates websites collecting Personally Identifiable Information from California consumers to post a conspicuous privacy policy on its website stating exactly the information being collected and those individuals or companies with whom it is being shared. – See more at http://consumercal.org/california-online-privacy-protection-act-caloppa/#sthash.0FdRbT51.dpuf

According to CalOPPA, we agree to the following:

  • Users can visit our site anonymously.
  • Once this privacy policy is created, we will add a link to it on our homepage or as a minimum, on the first significant page after entering our website. Our Privacy Policy link includes the word ‘Privacy’ and can easily be found on the page specified above.
  • Our Privacy Policy link includes the word ‘Privacy’ and can easily be found on the page specified above.
  • Privacy Policy Changes

Although most changes are likely to be minor, The-Viral-Candy may change its Privacy Policy from time to time, and in The-Viral-Candy’s sole discretion. The-Viral-Candy encourages visitors to frequently check this page for any changes to its Privacy Policy. Your continued use of this site after any change in this Privacy Policy will constitute your acceptance of such change.

 

  • Contact Us

If you have any queries regarding our privacy policy, please contact us here. Feel free to mail us directly at theviralcandyus@gmail.com

We've Done Our Best To Make You Feel Protected And Hope You Love Spending Your Time On Our Website.